考生在线咨询

四川成考网微信公众号 四川成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧
四川成人高考网
|
微信
四川成考网二维码
|
成考咨询:028-61986493

2020年成人高考专升本英语模拟题及答案一

发布时间:2020-12-08    四川成考网 www.edu-sc.com.   浏览量:0

第1题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

A.to set up

B.to have been set up

C.to be set up

D.being set up

答案:C

第2题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

A.These were

B.That was

C.It was

D.Those were

答案:C

第3题 HOW many times did the clock__________?

A.hit

B.knock

C.beat

D.strike

答案:D

第4题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

答案:A

第5题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

A.decline

B.reject

C.refuse

D.deny

答案:D

第6题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

A. travel

B. voyage

C. joureny

D. fly

答案:C

第7题  There was plenty of time.You______.

A. mustn′t have hurried

B. needn′t hurry

C. must not hurry

D. needn′t have hurried

答案:D

第8题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

A. artificial

B. surface

C. physical

D. substance

答案:C

第9题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

A.turned down

B.turned off

C.turned out

D.turned over

答案:C

第10题  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

A. made for

B. made out

C. made up for

D.made use of

答案:C

第11题 The harder they worked, ____________.

A. they seemed to do less

B. the less they seemed to do

C. they were doing less

D. they did less

答案:B

第12题 Have another cup of coffee。

A. won’t you

B. will you

C. have you

D. haven’t you

答案:A

第13题 _____ loves them dearly.She spares no money and makes great efforts to have them well educated.

A.Mary’s and Kate’s mother

B. Mother of Mary’s and Kate’s

C. Mary and Kate’s mother

D. Mother of Mary and Kate’s

答案:C

第14题 No sooner _______ got to the station than it began to rain heavily.

A. had I

B. have I

C. I had

D. I have

答案:A

第15题 'I like the film.'

'________.'

A. Nor do I

B. Neither do I

C. Either do I

D. So do I

答案:D

第16题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

A.at

B.in

C.for

D.on

答案:D

第17题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

A.in

B.for

C.about

D.on

答案:D

第18题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

A.four US

B.US four

C.the four US

D.US of four

答案:B

第19题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

A.favorite

B.favored

C.favorable

D.preferred

答案:A

第20题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

A.starting

B.1aunching

C.fighting

D.shouting

答案:B


与“2020年成人高考专升本英语模拟题及答案一”相关阅读

'); })();